Hall Of Fame

The American Youth Football and Cheer Hall of Fame honors those coaches, administrators, volunteers and stakeholders that have dedicated in excess of 25 years of service to youth in their communities or our world at large, JOin us in celebrating the remarkable effect these selfless individuals have had on our youth and our country and world.

Class of 2015

Duane Tucker
Margie Nelson
Luther Henry
Manual Betancourt
Joe Vecchio
Ranon Ross
Charlie Brown

 

Class of 2014

Rob Fischer

Walter Law

Joyce Sinnette

Ken Stoltenberg

Brian Deighan

Robert Frazier

 

Class of 2013

Dottie Sterbenz

Don Caribeiner

Doug Hill

Henry Baker

Andy Vanti


Class of 2012

Comido Smith

Jim Brown

Deb Smith

Orlando Gudes

Freddy Saldana

Pops Vieira

Class of 2011

Pam Cronauer, San Diego, CA

Curtis Givens, Memphis, TN

 

Alvin Holder, Tampa, FL

Kathy Robinson, Oak Grove, CA

 

Sam Jackson, Brooklyn, NY

 

Buzz Labe, Central MA

 

Deb Hughes, Central MA

Kim Stephens, Sacramento, CA

 

Dave Summa, Waterbury, CT

Danny Valle, New Jersey


Class of 2010

Lawrence Chamberlain, Houston, TX

Lou Jerman , Chicago, IL

Diedrea Willis, Tampa, FL

Robert Schiavoni, Manchester, NH

Horace West, Haines City, FL

Bill Snyder, Oriole Park, IL

 

Peter Hemingway, Phoenix, AZ


Class of 2009

Carl Allegretti, Frankfort, Illinois

Father John Frederick, Oahu, Hawaii

Joe Hinch, Los Angeles, California

Mike Piha, Palo Alto, California

Ed Krause, Melrose Park, Illinois

 

Clearance Maxwell, Tampa, Florida

Willie Reeves, Lexington, Mississippi

Mark Tyrrell, Oak Grove, California


Class of 2008

Al Bates, Kissimmee, Fl

Dennis Beaty, New Britian, CT

Bob Taghon, High Ridge, IL

Billy Christmas, Tampa, Fl

Bill Goodwin, Pawtucket, RI

Jim Hinkle, Virginia Beach, VA

Kipper Bell, San Diego, CA

Diane Cecchetti, New Hampshire


Class of 2007

Julius Collie, Tampa, FL

Pat Dini, Tucson, AZ

Manny Gregorio, Pawtucket, RI

Quenard Hicks, Houston, Tx

Rick Pelletier, Manchester, NH

Dean Pliconas, El Segundo, CA

Kim Wright, San Diego, CA

Lucille Hester, Washington, DC


Class of 2006

Tim Kanavel, Tucson, AZ

Bob Lawrence, Deering, NH

Raymond Aubin, Coventry, RI

Joe Day, Kissimmee, FL

Bernard Cordova, Roy, WA


Class of 2005

Ralph D’Andrea, Jr., MA

Rikki Kinsfather, San Diego, CA


Class of 2004

Tony Cimaglio, Painesville, OH

Steve Berger, Pembroke Pines,FL

Ronald Rabe, Cincinnati, OH

Jerry Dini, Tucson, AZ

Class of 2003

Joseph Tomlin, Philadelphia, PA

Craig Burris, Redondo Beach, CA

Bill Nevits, Cleveland, OH

Jim C. Taft, Charlotte, NC